Past_winners


YearMain
Competition
LadiesHandicapteam                    
1982John PatsonEdie Blake            
1983John PatsonAnne Mann Chelmer CC            
1984John PatsonJulie Bunton Redbridge CC            
1985Tom LuxfordDiane Emery Hainault RC      
1986Renny StirlingFran BrowningSam ShearLeo RC
1987Ian BrowningJulia ReynoldsBernard HobbsLeo RC
1988Ian BrowningJulie BakerMick DivineColchester Rovers CC
1989Mark BirdKathy MilesMick WhitnellMaldon & District CC
1990Ian BrowningJulie Baker Roger BunnettMarlbroro AC
1991Phil BullNo Qualifier Gordon AllenHainault RC
1992Glenn TaylorSue DorlingSue DorlingBasildon CC
1993Paul BedfordChristine OakesChris MilneFinsbury Park CC
1994Paul BedfordRuth Freestone-KingTim DolphinNo Qualifiers
1995Martin MeadesRuth Freestone-KingMichael GowersChelmer CC
1996Les PalmerAllison ButlerMike StapletonNo Qualifiers
1997Rik Van LooyJanet Howes Bob StapleyBishop Stortford CC
1998Andrew Archer Janet HowesRobin JohnsonChelmer CC
1999Rik Van LooyJeanette DegiorgioPeter StoneAPI Resprays
2000Glenn TaylorJeanette DegiorgioBob StapleyAPI Resprays
2001Paul SmithAngela NainbyRobin Johnsonapibikes.com
2002Paul SmithJeanette DegiorgioGraham HurrellPCA Ciclos Uno
2003Paul SmithLea MarshallDave KendallChelmer CC
2004Glenn TaylorJennifier PatienceAnn ShuttleworthPCA Ciclos Uno
2005Jason WhiteJulia FreemanSue GrayTeam JD Cycles
2006Jason WhiteJulia FreemanJonathan HemmingFinsbury Park CC
2007Paul SmithLea MarshallDavid IngramAPI-Metrow
2008Paul SmithHelen BoatmanJim HornettEssex Roads CC
2009Paul SmithHelen BoatmanGwen CookEssex Roads CC
2010Mark ArnoldGwen CookMatt HaighEssex Roads CC
2011Steve DennisClaire LeeAnn ShuttleworthEssex Roads CC
2012Steve DennisAnna GrundyMichael MottEssex Roads CC
2013Colin WardMary BowerNeil MarrinEssex Roads CC
2014Colin WardGiselle DevlinJames BromleyEast London Velo
2015Colin WardLisa HainesJonathan Hemmings Essex Roads CC
2016Colin WardSusan TriplowAndrew Turnock Finsbury Park CC




Junior Competition
1982Rob Stahl
1983Anthony Stapleton
1984Alan Bainbridge
1985Nick Wilkinson
1990Andrew Buddle
1991Ian Short
1993Martin Rubiera
1994Martin Rubiera
1996Neil Hornett
1997Neil Hornett
2006Mark Beattie
2007Rob Tyas
2008Jack Gibson
2009Hamish Hore
2012George Wood